HomeSmith County Results

Please refresh the page to see updated election results.

0% Precincts Reporting

Straight Party
Democratic Party (DEM)   0 0.00%
Green Party (GRN)   0 0.00%
Libertarian Party (LIB)   0 0.00%
Republican Party (REP)   0 0.00%
President and Vice President
Donald J. Trump / Mike Pence (REP)   0 0.00%
Gary Johnson / William Weld (LIB)   0 0.00%
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine (DEM)   0 0.00%
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka (GRN)   0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (NON)   0 0.00%
United States Representative, District 1
Louie Gohmert (REP)   0 0.00%
Phil Gray (LIB)   0 0.00%
Shirley J. McKellar (DEM)   0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (NON)   0 0.00%
Railroad Commissioner
Grady Yarbrough (DEM)   0 0.00%
Mark Miller (LIB)   0 0.00%
Martina Salinas (GRN)   0 0.00%
Wayne Christian (REP)   0 0.00%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann (REP)   0 0.00%
Kathie Glass (LIB)   0 0.00%
Mike Westergren (DEM)   0 0.00%
Rodolfo Rivera Munoz (GRN)   0 0.00%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Charles E. Waterbury (GRN)   0 0.00%
Dori Contreras Garza (DEM)   0 0.00%
Paul Green (REP)   0 0.00%
Tom Oxford (LIB)   0 0.00%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Don Fulton (LIB)   0 0.00%
Eva Guzman (REP)   0 0.00%
Jim Chisholm (GRN)   0 0.00%
Savannah Robinson (DEM)   0 0.00%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
Adam King Blackwell Reposa (GRN)   0 0.00%
Lawrence “Larry” Meyers (DEM)   0 0.00%
Mark Ash (LIB)   0 0.00%
Mary Lou Keel (REP)   0 0.00%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5
Betsy Johnson (DEM)   0 0.00%
Judith Sanders-Castro (GRN)   0 0.00%
Scott Walker (REP)   0 0.00%
William Bryan Strange, III (LIB)   0 0.00%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6
Mark W. Bennett (LIB)   0 0.00%
Michael E. Keasler (REP)   0 0.00%
Robert Burns (DEM)   0 0.00%
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Amanda M. Rudolph (DEM)   0 0.00%
Anastasia Wilford (LIB)   0 0.00%
Keven M. Ellis (REP)   0 0.00%
State Senator, District 1
Bryan Hughes (REP)   0 0.00%
State Representative, District 5
Cole Hefner (REP)   0 0.00%
State Representative, District 6
Matt Schaefer (REP)   0 0.00%
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle (REP)   0 0.00%
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpi
Greg Neeley (REP)   0 0.00%
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell (REP)   0 0.00%
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi Kennedy (REP)   0 0.00%
Sheriff
Gary Pinkerton (DEM)   0 0.00%
Larry R. Smith (REP)   0 0.00%
County Tax Assessor-Collector
Gary B. Barber (REP)   0 0.00%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1
Jeff Warr (REP)   0 0.00%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3
Terry Phillips (REP)   0 0.00%
Constable, Precinct No. 1
Henry P. Jackson (DEM)   0 0.00%
Constable, Precinct No. 2
Andy Dunklin (REP)   0 0.00%
Constable, Precinct No. 3
Jim Blackmon (REP)   0 0.00%
Constable, Precinct No. 4
Josh Joplin (REP)   0 0.00%
Larry D. Reddic (DEM)   0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (NON)   0 0.00%
Constable, Precinct No. 5
Jeff McClenny (REP)   0 0.00%
Proposition No. 1, Whitehouse ISD
AGAINST (NON)   0 0.00%
FOR (NON)   0 0.00%
Proposition No. 2, Whitehouse ISD
AGAINST (NON)   0 0.00%
FOR (NON)   0 0.00%
Council Member, Place 1, City of Overton
Philip Cox (NON)   0 0.00%
Council Member, Place 3, City of Overton
Jerry Clark (NON)   0 0.00%
Council Member, Place 5, City of Overton
Brandon Brown (NON)   0 0.00%
Michael Paul Williams (NON)   0 0.00%
No comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.