The Dean’s List, composed of students who complete a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 grade-point average, includes 651 students.

Students named to the Dean’s List are (alphabetically by hometown):

ALBA: Amber Bailey, Delia Britton, Clara Culp, Ronda Ellis, Jamie Fowler, Courtney Johnson, Samuel Marshall, Elaine Neagle, Tasha Potts, Travis Ripley, Dana Weissert, Jessica Weldon

ALTO: Clinton Dover, Harold Hackney, Kourtny Munsinger

ARLINGTON: Jonathan Hartwell, Natalie Keller

ARP: Tammy Cawthon, Aimee Magness, Jessica Marasse, Patricia Vaughan, Latrece Washington

ATHENS: Chase Tompkins

BEN WHEELER: Oscar Andrade, Benjamin Ayers, Matthew Goode, Jeffrey Hughes, William Marquess, Phillip Morris, Cynthia Nations, Peyton Neill, Jessica Picinich, Jerry Tidwell

BIG SANDY: James Johnston, Robert King Jr

BOERNE: Cody Bass

BROWNSBORO: Dustin Nichols, Loyd Nichols, Joseph Springer, Bianca Zuniga

BRYAN: Alonzo Mable

BUFFALO: Monica Soria

BULLARD: Megan Ballard, Bradley Beam, Samuel Dowling, Jessie Gore, Daryl Kisosondi, Constance Mines, Matthew Potter, Stephanie Roy, Kathleen Sanderson, Tina Starkey, Paul Tod, Logan Wiggins

CANTON: Sandra Browning, Michelle Bryant, Christina Cieri, Ryan Hightower, Leslie McGreger, Michelle Mings, Katy Moore, Lynnette Olson

CHANDLER: Jerry Brooks, Faith Byrd, Umar Farooq, Chanie Hanna, Kallie Murphy, Ian Nichelson, Ryan Reece, Sara Scarborough, Julie Travis, Stefani Vause, Starla Wilkinson

COMANCHE: Kevin Brumbalow

COMO: Cee Roberts

CROCKETT: Krystal Revels

CUMBY: April Pemberton

DALLAS: Juan Torres

DENTON: Craig Cornish, Shawna Lemley

DESOTO: Joshua Holbert

EDNA: Heather Dawlearn

EL PASO: Vanessa Molina

ELKHART: Madison Coleman

EUSTACE: Wesley Saunders

FLINT: Colleen Crammer, Kevin Eli, Juwonna Ervin, James Faulkner, Kyle Fleming, Rebecca Folmar, Kaylee Garvey, LaCorine Keeton, Joshua Seydler, Kathrine Tarrant, Cara Wreyford

FLOWER MOUND: Leslie Godfrey

FORNEY: Hanna Doan, Stephen Smith

FORT WORTH: Michael CottonFrankston Kory Cassel, Kay Miller, Corie Prda, Joann Rowan, Dominic Sanfilippo, Michael Terrell

FRISCO: Chelsea Smart

GARLAND: Lisa Hall

GETTYSBURG, Pa.: Keturah Walter

GILMER: Brenna Albright, Steven Ison, Hailey Whitehead, Alicia Yancey

GOLDEN: Britney Bongard, Justin Reed, Mitchell Tinney

GRANBURY: Marshall Camerlin

GRAND PRAIRIE: Joshua Bell

GRAND SALINE: Abigail Allie, Daniela Colucci, Jamie Fisher, Lena Flowers, Brittanie Hogue, Sharon May, John McClanahan, Windell Nabors, Lindsey Savage, Shelley Savage, Paula Winstead, Carla Yaw

GREEN FOREST, Ark.: Natalie Hudson

GREENVILLE: Kaley Kennedy

GUN BARREL CITY: Morgan Chatterly

HALLSVILLE: Samuel Clay, Kenneth Forester, Paul Miles

HAWKINS: Mark Blazek, Katie Garcia, Ashley Griswold, Cristy McClain

HENDERSON: Pamela Blanton, Brittney Brooks, Gladys Cedillo, Elizabeth Cibrian, Emily Kangerga, Brandon Kee, Callie Leonard, Crystal Locke, Clint Taylor

HIDEAWAY: Brittni Melahn

HOUSTON: Alexandria HobbsHUGHES SPRING: Dillon Dannelley

HUMBLE: Heather Carpenter

INDIANAPOLIS,Ind.: Justin Paige

JACKSONVILLE: Amber Beard, Michael Capps, Kayla Chupp, Christopher Gluck, Teresa Goodwin, Jeremy Jackson, Mark James, Cara Kettrick, Kristopher King, Karen Menefee, Luis Muniz, Juan Ornelas, Margaret Patterson, Anna Reid, Eddie Richardson, Brianna Riggs, Angel Rosales, Carlos Sturrock, Erin Taylor, Shayontea Tilley, Kimberly Urquiza, Shane Vinson, Brandon Waldrup, Laura Yeley

JEFFERSON: Dawn McNeely, Britne Reeves

JUNCTION: Rebecca Smith

KILGORE: Jenna Flowers

LANEVILLE: Cortney Calhoun

LARUE: Oksana Smetanyuk

LINDALE: Adam Albritton, James Anderson, Trey Arnold, James Bennett, Jeremy Berry, Glen Borgert, Bradley Bumbalough, Jacob Bushnell, Brandi Carter, Candace Cauthen, Aaron Chambers, April Combs, Jennifer Davidson, Shane Day, Megan Dunn, Chelsea Epperson, Chad Farnham, Stephanie Gibson, Hannah Gilbert, Samuel Giles, Nicole Glasco, Luke Grcich, Misty Guthrie, Megan Hefner, Jason Hurst, Arvin King, Melody Leach, Viginia Lento, Matthew Loving, Delilah Martin, Shawna Mauldin, Cherish McCoy, Jennifer McKeever, Meredith Messarra, Mitchell Modesitt, Courtney Moore, Heather Nelson, Brittany Norman, Courtney Norman, Jessica Peters, Steven Prior, Stephanie Raley, Teresa Ramirez, Jonathan Saint, Brandon Scott, Selbie Scott, Keith Smith, Nora Snoubar, Kayla Spann, Nathan Spencer, Molly Stanley, Corrie Trotter, Hoger Villegas, Emily Ward, Colten Watkins, Brian Wells, She-Ra White, Kayla White, Garrett Willmon, McKin Winegeart

LONGVIEW: Ryan Carre, Courtney Freeman, Hilary Greene, Heather Laverty, Raven McCarty, Joshua Nugent, Debbie Peurifoy, Randa Roark, Maria Sturdy, Austin Witherspoon, Markeith Woolridge, Casey Zager

LUFKIN: Jason Hatch

MABANK: Kellie Reaves

MALAKOFF: Joseph Dandridge

MANSFIELD: Terrell Douglas, Kurt Harman

MARSHALL: Morgan Alexander, Belinda Deadmon, Dusty Duncan

MIAMI, Fla.; Ashley Wall

MIDDLETOWN, Del.: June Lathrop

MIDLAND: Sureena Weir

MINEOLA: Chase Bell, Shenice Kirk, Emily Parker, Morgan Thompson, Rafe Underwood, Krystal Williams

MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Lakethia Bowens

MURCHISON: Ronald Anderson, Kimberly Cundieff, James Ragle

NACOGDOCHES: Monica Mayfield

NEW SUMMERFIELD: Ryan Grimes

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Bradley Holmes

OMAHA: Cassidy Jones

ORE CITY: Ginger Pendarvis

PALESTINE: Jennifer Schitoskey, Tajan Snowden, John Wilford

PEARLAND: Chase Janecek, Casey Kuntscher

PLANO: Kei Utsumi

PROSPER: Parker Dixon, Kelly Poole

QUITMAN: Brian Miller, Jared Monk, Shanon Ross

ROCKWALL: Cody Blankenship, Kenzie Dowdle, Jeb Hardi

RUSK: Leslie Bradford, Natalie Brown, Sean Chastain, Charity McGowan, Zackery Tussing

SAN ANTONIO: John Haley, Iris Rendon

SENECA, S.C.: James Glenn

SHREVEPORT, La.: Carly Burns

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Chaz Hinkeldey, Haley MorganAmber Underwood

SUNRAY: Mekayla Harp

SYDNEY: Ben Paneccasio

TENNESSEE COLONY: Leslie Steadman, Christopher Wilson

TERRELL: Brittany Dunn

TROUP: Rebecca Ashcraft, Keith Battles, Laura Calicutt, Sarah Cline, Arthur Franklin, Kye Heck, Chelsey Matlock, Angela McGregor, Brandy Murray, Nicholas Renson, Thomas Roberson, Brittany Taylor, Mattie Thompson, Robert Wood

TROY: Mallory Levy

TYLER: Gary Aguillard, Chloe Ainsworth, Kency Alexander, Jason Alford, Kelly Anderson, Mark Anderson, Nelly Arias, Jamie Ashton, Patricia Avis, Abraham Badillo, Sherika Bailey, Kelsey Barham, Keela Barker, Amanda Barney, Luke Bazil, Ulysis Bedolla, Hajera Begum, Jamesa Bennett, Johnnatan Berber, Amy Bing, Shane Bjork, Jennifer Blair, Aaron Boone, William Brady, Jamie Brewer, James Broome, Luisa Brown, Brooke Buenaventura, Josh Burks, Rebecca Burris, Rudi Bush, Edgar Butron, Helen Byrd, Elias Cajero, Karen Caldwell, Kezia Callahan, Zina Chambley, James Cherry, Melinda Cook, Carley Coultas, Nadia Crear, Maria Cruces, Ryan Cruz, Haley Dacus, Kimberly Dailey, Victoria Dailey, Lawrence David, Ca’Mel Davis, Michael Dawson, Danielle Delgado, Dru Devinney, Timoye Dews, Michelle Dicicco, Lisa Dickey, Randy Diviney, Jason Downey, Robert Downs, Cherish Draper, Can
dice Dunbar, Tiara Edwards, Zach Eiche, Tom Eikner, Richard Ellis, Andrew Evans, Niccole Ewen, Brian Faulkner, Jana Ferguson, Curvey Fisher, John Flanagan, Marion Foreman, Bradley Forster, Robin Foss, Amber Freeman, Ronald Freeman II, Aaron Fuhrman, Jessica Fultner, Karina Garcia, Chelsea Garrett, Adam Garrett, Tiffany Gelineau, Elizabeth Gilliam, Andrew Gillum, Martin Gilmore, Kyle Glasgow, Jeremy Glasscock, Dawson Goddard, Gwendolynne Goodwin, Kelcie Granberry, Autumn Gray, Roy Greenlee, Carly Griffin, James Haire, Patsy Handy, Ashley Hardin, Morgan Hare, Courtney Harris, Laurel Harvey, Tayyaba Hayat, Brittany Henley, Hazel Hensley, Daniel Hernandez, Hannah Hill, Jelyn Hobson, Lauren Hollis, Stacy Horton, Andrea Horton, Elizabeth Horton, John Howard, Roshunda Howland, Chad Hudson, Deidra Isabel, Kimberly Jester, Ebony Jones, Hannah Jones, Clyde Jones III, Beau Kail, Christopher Kastmo, Emily Kennedy, Dawn Kennedy, Maribel Kennedy, Novshin Khan, Suzanne Kimbrough, Graham Kinsey, Leasuance Kirk, Megan Knoebel, Brent Krivokapich, Nicole Lambeth, Heather Lane, Garry Lankford, William Larrew, Ryann LeVrier, Lisa Lee, Gary Lewis, Heather Lindsey, Lucio Lopez, Rebecca Lorenzana, Christopher Luce, Courtney Lux, Deborah Machiavello, Katherine Macias, Laura Madoux, Christie Makinson, Novita Malawati, Cody Malone, Stephanie Manning, Marvin Martin, Lino Martinez, Blanca Martinez, Keyona Mayfield, Brandon McFarlin, Joyce McGee, Anne-Marie Mendy, Cyndil Meyer, April Molina, Darleen Morales, Nestor Moreno, Andrea Morgan, De’Andreala Morgan, Jason Morris, Delightful Morris, Teshundra Mosley, Reece Namanny, Catherine Naylor, Megan Nelms, Mitchell Netterville, Terrie Nix, Leslie Nixon, Mitzi O’Dell, Ikenna Onwuzurumba, Ashlyn Owens, Chukwuma Ozonnalke, Taquila Palmer, Patrick Parker, Meagan Parker, Jeffrey Parks, Lauren Parrish, Katelyn Parsons, Daniel Patterson, Loammi Pedroza, Maria Peralta, Ashlee Persing, Tina Pettigrew, John Phelps, Katie Pierce, Jordan Pierce, Walter Pierson Jr, Tyler Pirtle, Shevelle Platt, Kristi Poindexter, Sabrina Polk, Nolan Pool, Tracy Price, Jarred Quinn, Ashley Ragland, Lupita Ramirez, Bridgette Ray, Bonnie Reed, Ryan Renteria, Roxana Reyes, Maria Fernanda Reyes, Marithe Reyes, Brittney Roberts, Xavier Roberts, William Robertson, Jessica Robison, Jose Rodriguez, Erika Rodriguez, Johnathan Rogers, Joyle Rosenberg, Colton Rudd, Jaysen Runnels, Demetrius Salas, Kimber Salas, Stephanie Samples, Diana Sanchez, Maricruz Sandoval, Teresa Sayers, Bethany Schanfish, Hannah Schmoker, John Scripsick, Megan Seal, Baylen Sessions, Austin Shafer, Jessyca Shanahan, Leigh Shelton, Christopher Shoemaker, Muna Shrestha, Ashley Sills, Alayna Sloan, Marscella Smiles, Lauren Smith, Keri Smith, Dianne Spano, Ami Steich, Brittany Stilwell, Crystal Straley, Shuntina Taylor, Rachel Thomas, Elizabeth Thorsgard, Jessica Thrash, Edward Timmons, Christina Tindel, Steven Tomlin, Zachary Tunnell, Natalie Wade, Jessica Wahoviak, Michael Ware, Yaulaundria Warren, Katherine Watkins, Tracey Weesner, Justin Wells, Talitha White, Erin Whitehurst, Glenn Wiggins, Billy Williams, Franchesca Williams, Shawn Williams, Marcy Williford, Amanda Wolff, Kam-Sum Wong, Brittany Worley, Abby Wright, Jarah Wright, William Wyatt, Nicholas Wynn, Yasir Yahya, Dustin Yates, Aisyah Yuliani, Elizabeth Zavala

UVALDE: Kelly Rittenhouse

VAN: Morgan Allen, Amber Bresee, EraclioCoss, Jessica Dalme, Ashley Johnson, EdithMize, Juan Sanchez

WASKOM: Stormy Philpot

WAUSAU: Lance Breeden

WEATHERFORD: Amanda Pierce, Colby Welsh

WHITEHOUSE: Grayson Arnold, Casey Booth, Diane Darnley, Miranda Davis, Kris Davis, Nickolas Dawson, Sokhim Hardy, Kennedy Hunter, Eric Jones, Hope Lambert, Christopher Leonard, Jacob Lormand, Kayla Mason, Kimberly Ontiveros, David Pace, Spenser Penka, Elizabeth Peters, Codi Potter, Jeremy Priest, Bethany Saali, Hollie Schmidt, Jared Seigler, Clarissa Selleroli, Christopher Sexton, Jordan Sims, Thurman Stanton, Mary Tarbutton, Cassi Taylor, Natalie White, Louie Williams, Abbi WrightWILLS POINT: Zachary Caldwell, Rachel Henry, Jennra Jontra, David Thornberry

WINNIE: Whitney Collins, Paul Trammell

WINNSBORO: Hanna Clothier, Sam Ramsey, Trevor Whitehurst

WINONA: Caleb Jones, Shanice Talley

Source: Tyler Junior College

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here