Fall 2008 Presidents List

0
281

The President’s List, composed of students who complete a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-point average, includes 283 students.

Students named to the President’s List are (alphabetically by hometown):

ABILENE: Nathan Robinson

ALBA: Cristen Smith

ANGIE: Leslie Thomas

ARLINGTON: Garrett Roget

ARP: Jennifer Lee, Jennifer Moore, ShelleySawyer, Elizabeth Svoboda

ASPEN, Colo.: Allison Ortmann

ATHENS: Jenean Gimler, Byron Williams

BEN WHEELER: Amanda Brown, Travis Dent, Matthew Manley

BIG SANDY: Victoria Ware

BROWNSBORO: Jessica McCawley, William Mclean, Audra Newell

BULLARD: Karen Billiot, Dorena Deakin, Brandee Green, Lonny Hightower, Bethany James, Brittany Schweizer, Andrew Smith, Alvie Vickers, Phillip Weekley

CANTON: Erin McCord

CHANDLER: Linda Goulter, Brooke Romo

CROCKETT: Jillian Garner

DALLAS: John Pouncy

EDGEWOOD: Brenda Green, Kasey Thompson

EMORY: Heather Kelly

EUSTACE: Jeremy Pace

FLINT: Dunn Clovis Arante, Elijah Bonds, Drew Bullock, Aaron Cheek, Kandice Hinshaw, William Hudson, Stacy Lowe, Tannaz Moein, Matthew Morton, Dennis Pham, Diane Rader, Joseph Richards Jr, Lea Rittenhouse, Philip Sikora

FRANKSTON: Christopher Brunson, Lance Walker

FREDERICKSBURG: Dominique Pressler

FRUITVALE: Angie GothardGARDEN VALLEY: Jacquelyn Brown

GILMER: Ashley Dye, Kalyn Holloway, Bridgette Johnson

GRAND SALINE: Faith Blanchard, Christian Davis, Lisa Dewert, Erin Lunsford

HAWKINS: Luz Maria Canales, Aaron Maas

HENDERSON: Brian Beeman, Meleaha Coleman, Bryan Decker, Kristi Keith, Toni Lewis, Amanda Lewis, Tiffany Moore, James Oates, Russell Wylie

HOUSTON: Sarah Cochran, Max Freeman

HOWE: Katie Murdock

IDABEL: Emily Sullens

JACKSONVILLE: Cory Fowler, Kelly Fowler, Bethany Phillips, Kimberly Ray, Patrick Tilton

KAUFMAN: Shane Smith

KEMP: Amanda Dennie

LANEVILLE: Lorna Whitten

LARUE: Dalicia Cumby-Hurd, Daniel Gibbins,Taylor Mann

LINDALE: Kelly Adkinson, Alyssa Allegretto, Amanda Barker, Cortney Blankenship, Randy Boswell, Kieth Boynton, Blair Brown, Timothy Bushnell, Ciro Candelario Jr, Anita Chauvin, Phillip Coelho, Sarai Cornejo, Megan Cotton, Amanda Dejong, Nicole Djordjevic, Brandon Dobbs, Erin Ethridge, Sarah Fraser, Morgan Gauntt, Jared Johnson, Jose’ Lugo, Lorie Luna, Christopher Luther, Brianna Martin, Gatlin McAdoo, Alexandria Ragan, Travis Rhea, Neally Rhea, Saweed Sadatyar, Lucas Shipman, Arielle Sloan, Calvin Stubblefield, Kamren Thompson, Angelina Toft, Sara Wilson

LONGVIEW: Bryana Alvidrez, MicaAnn Grimm

LUBBOCK: Reagan Setzler

MINEOLA: Jacinda Anderson, Jennifer Browning, Mary Leavins, Hannah Main

MULESHOE: Jacy Lawrence

MURCHISON: Dustin Carroll, Sharon McDaniel, Kristin Zucca

NEW BADEN: Claire Barnett

OVERTON: Quandralynn Jackson

PALESTINE: Nicole Johnson, Nicholas Meyers, Melanie Salas

PLATTE, S.D.: Jentre Olsen

PORT ARTHUR: Lucia Andrade

PRICE: Crystal Bearden

QUESNEL, B.C.: Cory Thatcher

QUITMAN: Jessica Davis, Jodi McFarland

ROCKWALL: Victoria Blanck

ROYSE CITY: Erin Taylor

RUSK: Erin Allbright, Robert Allen III, Kevin Fitts, Kyle Garner, Krystal Persall

SAN ANGELO: Clayton Mundell

SEABROOK: Alexis Byerly

SPRING: Mark Kreml

SUNNYVALE: Tiffany Wiley

THE COLONY: Krishn Panchal

TROUP: Jason Bonner, Chelsea Isaacks

TYLER: Jessenia Aguilar, Bayli Allegretto, Clayton Armstrong, Michael Baggett, David Bartholomew, Audrey Bazil, Kelly Bedinghaus, Christina Bell, Ginleetrice Benton, Melanie Bishop, Rachel Blackmon, Heather Blaschke, Ashley Bone, James Brantley, Christine Bueno, Stephanie Christian, Robert Cloos, Harold Clore, Christi Courade, Keri Crouch, John Cushing, Timothy Davenport, Monica Davis, Brittany Demarre, Trung Doan, Edward Dushuanack, Elvis Elrod, Berwyn Forsythe, Kimberly Gachassin, Laura Gaines, Anna Gamwell, John Goodgame, Aristeo Gutierrez, Taryn Gwaltney, Aaron Handley, Jenifer Haynes, Jennifer Hensley, Karen Hernandez, Elizabeth Hernandez, Kristina Hill, Mary Hill, Amber Holey, Amy Isbell, Jimmy Jacobe, Mehak Jasani, Sameer Jasani, Beth Keller, Brenda Kirkland, Natalie Kushner, Dzung Le, Mike Leatherwood, John Lewis, Jason Litchfield, Addy Little, Perla Lopez, Quenton Lowery, Trevor Luthy, Breah Lynch, Brian Mackenzie, Christopher Markel, Marita McClelland, Haley McCoy, Kimberly Mize, Blake Mosley, Lacey Murphy, Heath Neal, Brad Negem, Erick Nelson, Virginia Nix, Maria Oden, Greg Ortiz, Emily Osburn, Christian Parks, Amanda Perry, Anette Petersen, Dianne Pipkin, Amber Ramsour, Rifath Abdul Razzak, Lakisha Reed, John Rigney, Angela Rusk, Danny Russell, David Savage, Amanda Scarbrough, Whitney Sharman, Couri Sherow, M Slaughter, Timothy Smith, LaShawna Smith, Sherlyn Smith, Amanda Sparks, Jesse Spelbring, Sarah Spitz, Donna Swenson, Savoya Taylor, Samrita Thapa, Jamie Tilley, Darren Van Meter, Manuel Villanueva, Rosa Viramontes, Katelynn Wynn, Janet York, AveryYoung, Charlie Zavala

VAN: Brittini Holt, Johnny Kirkland, KristenMcCawley, Randi McClanahan

WHITEHOUSE: Joshua Battles, Bolorchimeg Budgaa, Britney Henning, Michael Mirsky, Barbara Oldham, Misty Preast, Kimberly Sage, Osra Twomey, Rebekah Uribe, April Walker, Michelle Wallace, Matthew Williams

WINNSBORO: Alvis Wilson

WINONA: Brandee Slayton, Christina Swallows

WYLIE: Abigail Wing

Source: Tyler Junior College

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here