Home Election Smith County Results

Smith County Results

0
Smith County Results

Please refresh the page to see updated election results.

62.49% Precincts Reporting

Straight Party
Democratic Party (DEM)   15604 29.16%
Green Party (GRN)   132 0.25%
Libertarian Party (LIB)   569 1.06%
Republican Party (REP)   37203 69.53%
President and Vice President
Donald J. Trump / Mike Pence (REP)   58627 69.58%
Gary Johnson / William Weld (LIB)   2060 2.44%
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine (DEM)   22122 26.25%
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka (GRN)   340 0.40%
WRITE-IN (NON)   1115 1.32%
United States Representative, District 1
Louie Gohmert (REP)   60384 72.76%
Phil Gray (LIB)   1754 2.11%
Shirley J. McKellar (DEM)   20824 25.09%
WRITE-IN (NON)   31 0.04%
Railroad Commissioner
Grady Yarbrough (DEM)   20439 24.94%
Mark Miller (LIB)   2591 3.16%
Martina Salinas (GRN)   991 1.21%
Wayne Christian (REP)  57921 70.69%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann (REP)   58755 71.58%
Kathie Glass (LIB)   2347 2.86%
Mike Westergren (DEM)   20169 24.57%
Rodolfo Rivera Munoz (GRN)   816 0.99%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Charles E. Waterbury (GRN)   494 0.60%
Dori Contreras Garza (DEM)   20570 25.31%
Paul Green (REP)   58726 71.63%
Tom Oxford (LIB)   2014 2.46%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Don Fulton (LIB)   2216 2.70%
Eva Guzman (REP)   58472 71.36%
Jim Chisholm (GRN)   624 0.76%
Savannah Robinson (DEM)   20626 25.17%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
Adam King Blackwell Reposa (GRN)   490 0.60%
Lawrence “Larry” Meyers (DEM) 20830 25.47%
Mark Ash (LIB)   2205 2.70%
Mary Lou Keel (REP)   58272 71.24%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5
Betsy Johnson (DEM)   15193 24.51%
Judith Sanders-Castro (GRN)   421 0.68%
Scott Walker (REP)   45248 72.98%
William Bryan Strange, III (LIB)   1137 1.83%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6
Mark W. Bennett (LIB)   1421 2.30%
Michael E. Keasler (REP)   45.260 73.10%
Robert Burns (DEM)   15235 24.61%
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Amanda M. Rudolph (DEM)   15450 24.94%
Anastasia Wilford (LIB)   1327 2.14%
Keven M. Ellis (REP)   45171 72.92%
State Senator, District 1
Bryan Hughes (REP)   48693 100%
State Representative, District 5
Cole Hefner (REP)   12622 100%
State Representative, District 6
Matt Schaefer (REP)   35626 100%
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle (REP)   47896 100%
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpi
Greg Neeley (REP)   47867 100%
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell (REP)   48496 100%
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi Kennedy (REP)   48196 100%
Sheriff
Gary Pinkerton (DEM)   17233 27.46%
Larry R. Smith (REP)   45514 72.54%
County Tax Assessor-Collector
Gary B. Barber (REP)   49398 100%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1
Jeff Warr (REP)   17360 100%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3
Terry Phillips (REP)   12903 100%
Constable, Precinct No. 1
Henry P. Jackson (DEM)   5827 100%
Constable, Precinct No. 2
Andy Dunklin (REP)   19125 100%
Constable, Precinct No. 3
Jim Blackmon (REP)   14357 100%
Constable, Precinct No. 4
Josh Joplin (REP)   3283 62.99%
Larry D. Reddic (DEM)   1804 34.61%
WRITE-IN (NON)   125 2.40%
Constable, Precinct No. 5
Jeff McClenny (REP)   8365 100%
Proposition No. 1, Whitehouse ISD
AGAINST (NON)   3971 46.64%
FOR (NON)   4544 53.36%
Proposition No. 2, Whitehouse ISD
AGAINST (NON)   4046 47.72%
FOR (NON)   4433 52.28%
Council Member, Place 1, City of Overton
Philip Cox (NON)   26 100%
Council Member, Place 3, City of Overton
Jerry Clark (NON)   23 100%
Council Member, Place 5, City of Overton
Brandon Brown (NON)   17 56.67%
Michael Paul Williams (NON)   13 43.33%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here